Custom Search

I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Monday, November 26, 2007

What My Birth Month Say.....


i have been tagged again...this time by Rolando...thanks dear...well..my birthday fall on 13th October.....dont ask me what year..no wayyy i'm going to tell you this...hahaha..what i suppose to do? here..u read this..

- Pick your birth month.
- Bold the 5-10 that best apply to you.
- Copy to your own journal, with all twelve months.
- Tag 12 people from your friends list (whattt!!why not 20?hehehe)

OCTOBER: Loves to chat(yupp) Loves those who loves them (yupp) Loves to take things at the center(definitely hehehe) Inner and physical beauty (oh oh..) Lies but doesn’t pretend(omg,is it?) Gets angry often(grrrr..watch out u) Treats friends importantly(thts me..) Always making friends (thanks to internet) Easily hurt but recovers easily (just give any cheesecake..will do) Daydreamer(nooo..i'm visualizing LOL ) Opinionated (Dont u dare to object) Does not care of what others think (yeahhh) Emotional(isk,isk,isk) Decisive (dont tell me wht to do..haha) Strong clairvoyance (whts this..need my dictionary) Loves to travel (once a year definitly do) the arts and literature (picasso out hehehe) Touchy and easily jealous (yes,yes n yes) Concerned (counsellor wht) Loves outdoors( sunbathing on the beach wth 2 piece suit)Just and fair ( Libra wht?) Spendthrift (depend on my mood) Easily influenced (sometimes..see by who) Easily loses confidence (yeah..i hate ths) Loves children (of course..who dont? they are sooo cute)

well...do u know rolando ... what this month tell me almost 100% right? so whoever read this please tell me wht your month says about u..from ths i will know yr character better...this is the best, the easiest and the cheapest way...i dont have to buy plane ticket to get to know u..hahaha

i'm not goin' to tag anybody..but pls..just tell me wht are u in the comment box...
————————————
JANUARY: Stubborn and hard-hearted. Ambitious and serious. Loves to teach and be taught. Always looking at people’s flaws and weaknesses. Likes to criticize. Hardworking and productive. Smart, neat and organized. Sensitive and has deep thoughts. Knows how to make others happy. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Rather reserved. Highly attentive. Resistant to illnesses but prone to colds. Romantic but has difficulties expressing love. Loves children. Loyal. Has great social abilities yet easily jealous. Very stubborn and money cautious.

FEBRUARY: Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract. Intelligent and clever. Changing personality. Attractive. Sexy. Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Honest and loyal. Determined to reach goals. Loves freedom. Rebellious when restricted. Loves aggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt. Gets angry really easily but does not show it. Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves making friends but rarely shows it. Daring and stubborn. Ambitious. Realizes dreams and hopes. Sharp. Loves entertainment and leisure. Romantic on the inside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous. Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show emotions.

MARCH: Attractive personality. Sexy. Affectionate. Shy and reserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generous and sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity. Sensitive to others. Loves to serve others. Easily angered. Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness. Observant and assesses others. Revengeful. Loves to dream and fantasize. Loves traveling. Loves attention. Hasty decisions in choosing partners. Loves home decors. Musically talented. Loves special things. Moody.

APRIL: Active and dynamic. Decisive and hasty but tends to regret. Attractive and affectionate to oneself. Strong mentality. Loves attention. Diplomatic. Consoling, friendly and solves people’s problems. Brave and fearless. Adventurous. Loving and caring. Suave and generous. Emotional. Aggressive. Hasty. Good memory. Moving. Motivates oneself and others. Sickness usually of the head and chest. Sexy in a way that only their lover can see.

MAY: Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Loves literature and the arts. Loves traveling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Hardworking. High spirited. Spendthrift.

JUNE: Thinks far with vision. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating, tends to delay. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills. Talkative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Able to show character. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time to recover when hurt. Brand conscious. Executive. Stubborn.

JULY: Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and to be understood. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easily consoled. Honest. Concerned about people’s feelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable. Emotional temperamental and unpredictable. Moody and easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets. Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things. Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitive and forms impressions carefully. Caring and loving. Treats others equally. Strong sense of sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people through observations. Hardworking. No difficulties in studying. Loves to be alone. Always broods about the past and the old friends. Likes to be quiet. Homely person. Waits for friends. Never looks for friends. Not aggressive unless provoked. Prone to having stomach and dieting problems. Loves to be loved. Easily hurt but takes long to recover.

AUGUST: Loves to joke. Attractive. Suave and caring. Brave and fearless. Firm and has leadership qualities. Knows how to console others. Too generous and egoistic. Takes high pride in oneself. Thirsty for praises. Extraordinary spirit. Easily angered. Angry when provoked. Easily jealous. Observant. Careful and cautious. Thinks quickly. Independent thoughts. Loves to lead and to be led. Loves to dream. Talented in the arts, music and defense. Sensitive but not petty. Poor resistance against illnesses. Learns to relax. Hasty and trusty. Romantic. Loving and caring. Loves to make friends.

SEPTEMBER: Suave and compromising. Careful, cautious and organized. Likes to point out people’s mistakes. Likes to criticize. Stubborn. Quiet but able to talk well. Calm and cool. Kind and sympathetic. Concerned and detailed. Loyal but not always honest. Does work well. Very confident. Sensitive. Good memory. Clever and knowledgeable. Loves to look for information. Must control oneself when criticizing. Able to motivate oneself. Understanding. Fun to be around. Secretive. Loves leisure and traveling. Hardly shows emotions. Tends to bottle up feelings. Very choosy, especially in relationships. Systematic.


NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking. Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up. Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not appreciate praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking. High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to control emotions. Unpredictable.

DECEMBER: Loyal and generous. Sexy. Patriotic. Active in games and interactions. Impatient and hasty. Ambitious. Influential in organizations. Fun to be with. Loves to socialize. Loves praises. Loves attention. Loves to be loved. Honest and trustworthy. Not pretending. Short tempered. Changing personality. Not egotistic. Take high pride in oneself. Hates restrictions. Loves to joke. Good sense of humor. Logical.

36 comments:

Caplondon said...

Hello Waliz My month is March!! Make of that what you will!! See ya later!!

Zen Chef said...

My month is march and i'm SEXY lalalalala i'm Too SEXY for my shirt lalalala...
That's all i remember that was said lalalalala...too SEXY ahhh!
:-) hahahahahaha

Rolando said...

Hey Waliz, thanks for playing along. Now we all know more about you. I'd tell you more about myself, but I'd rather send you a plane ticket :)

Rolando said...

Oh my bday is April, lol. That's all I'm saying until you get here.

WanNo said...

November!.. almost match my character... :)

Waliz said...

hey wano...happy birthday to you (belated?)..thanks for coming...

eTomyam said...

Long live April boy

Waliz said...

april tomyam...hmmmm let me see...what??? another sexy dude in my blog!!!!

Waliz said...

caplondon - march uhh...wow..nice personality u have...i see the word SEXY here...aha

Rolando - ok u better save from now on bcos thy said i'm very spendthrift....and may i say yr lover is soooo lucky to have you...hehehe

zen- whaaaaat..u sexxxxyyyy..oh dear..sexxxxyyyy....!!err but i like the one tht says..love to serves other...Hmmm..my wish is your command....hahaha

p/s so far only sexy men has visited my blog today...thts gooood...hehehe

Yatie said...

mymonth is June... Everything almost true.. but not so talkative

Waliz said...

hi yati..thanks for the comment...u have such a good personality here..nice to meet u..

Anonymous said...

Hi waliz...my Birthday is December 9th and everything is true...I'm wonderful lol except short tempered..why I should punch you in the nose lol...I think this is terrific and it's flattering to everyone..Maun

mauniejames

GjoE said...

hu, my birthday on April 13th, almost al the thing is true.

Waliz said...

hi mauniejames...so amazing isnt it...everything is sooo true...we should applaud people who did ths...

Waliz said...

even the SEXY part is true Gjoe? hmmmmm....there are a lots of sexy men than i think around me...

kenshiz said...

emm..seems i'm October. ^_^ Good luck esp. people who born in October! ^_^

Waliz said...

kenshizzzz...finally i meet my gang here..good luck to u too...

A Z R A said...

hey waliz, im in August....hmmm...i must say, it describe quiet a bit of yours truly....hehehehe....check out my blog...got a surprise for ya! :D

kento said...

Yea, u've got ur gang here! ^_^ i'm ur backup, haha! Ganbatte kudasai!(good luck!) ^_^

(Kenshiz=Kento) ^_^

Waliz said...

yup azra...tht was fantastic..i almost can see u in the writing...but azra..i'm still looking for a sexy woman...there is nobody eligible for tht title yet...only men..sigh..

jon said...

So all it takes is a little cheesecake? :)

Waliz said...

yes jon..isk.isk.isk...sooo easy huh...low mantainance...hehehe

aznhamzah said...

April - Some April born can tell what year is your birth by studying the eyes and mouth of a person... he he he

Waliz said...

wow...thts really nice..can u tell me how? see my mouth and eyes now..see..how?

apiz said...

waliz ! sy pnye APRIL...

aggressive nih :p hahaha..

Waliz said...

eeee apiiiizzz...taaaaakuuuuutnye....hehehe

nAt said...

sis.. mine is December.... Short tempered.. ekekekeke... terasa gilers... ekekkeke sama ah...

Waliz said...

Nat...congratulation!! u r the first SEXY woman in ths blog!!!
haaah...finally...

nAt said...

sis.. ekekek SEXY sgt lah nat ni.. ekekek

eddyra said...

This is my 3rd trial to post comment in this entry..

My birthday, 2nd August... bla bla bla.. please appear la.

Rolando said...

So sorry I missed your birthday :( Everyday can be your birthday if you wish.

Waliz said...

that soooo nice of you but does it means tht i missed my present tooo..:D

Rolando said...

no, you'll get a present everyday. that's all I'll say for now or i'll get myself into trouble, lol

i'm good at that.

Waliz said...

wth u i will be safe...i dont think u will gv me trouble..do u? do u?hmmm...

Bar Advice said...

Give me your real birthday and I'll give you a proper one.

Waliz said...

hi bar advice...can u gv me free legal consulting for my bday present?hehehe...no?u still need my bday date?hmmm...thanks...